Singapore Chilli Crab
Lab-tested reference nutrition values for a standard 100g serving.
𧬠Micronutrients & Longevity Highlights
π Quick Summary: Singapore Chilli Crab Nutrition Facts (Per 100g)
A standard 100g serving of Singapore Chilli Crab provides 128 calories, 13.8g protein, 7.8g carbs (g fiber), and 4.6g fat.
π‘οΈ Primary Health Benefits & Target Functions
Peak Marine Zinc, Selenium & Vitamin B12
Clinically backed nutritional pathway for longevity promotion.
High-Density Complete Shellfish Protein
Clinically backed nutritional pathway for longevity promotion.
Capsaicin & Ginger Circulatory Stimulation
Clinically backed nutritional pathway for longevity promotion.
5-Pillar Biohack & Cellular Health Matrix: Singapore Chilli Crab
Every food influences gene expression, cellular autophagy, mitochondrial output, and gut microbiome diversity. Below is the clinically mapped 0β100 biohacking profile for Singapore Chilli Crab.
Biochemical Balance & Calorie Energy Split
In a standard 100g portion (128 kcal), energy is distributed as:
Crab meat is one of nature's richest sources of Vitamin B12, selenium, and copper, critical for myelin health and antioxidant enzymes.
Lean, hyper-bioavailable crustacean protein (13.8g/100g) high in arginine and branched-chain amino acids for nitric oxide and hypertrophy.
Ginger, shallots, garlic, and egg ribbon in the chili gravy supply sulfur-rich prebiotics that feed gut commensals.
Mud crab delivers heart-healthy omega-3 fatty acids and taurine, promoting arterial vasodilation and normal blood pressure.
High protein density paired with thermogenic capsaicin elevates calorie expenditure via non-shivering thermogenesis.
π½οΈ Dietary Suitability & Lifestyle Fitting
- Ketogenic & Low-Carb: Moderate-to-high carb content (7g net carbs); monitor total daily allotments.
- High-Protein / Athletic: Provides 13.8g protein per 100g; pair with higher-protein foods to reach 30g+ leucine thresholds.
- Volume Eating: Moderate-to-dense energy yield (128 kcal/100g); weigh portions accurately.
π³ Culinary Science & Nutrient Retention
To maximize the nutritional bioavailability of Singapore Chilli Crab, steaming or gentle sautΓ©ing preserves water-soluble vitamins. Pairing with a healthy fat source (such as extra virgin olive oil or avocado) facilitates maximum absorption of fat-soluble vitamins A, D, E, and K.
βοΈ Visual Calorie portion Equivalents
A 100g portion of Singapore Chilli Crab (128 kcal) is equivalent in energy density to:
π Popular Food Swaps & Comparisons for Singapore Chilli Crab
Compare calorie density, protein ratios, and volume eating swap metrics for Singapore Chilli Crab:
β Frequently Asked Questions (Singapore Chilli Crab)
How many calories are in 100g of Singapore Chilli Crab?
100 grams of Singapore Chilli Crab contains approximately 128 calories, along with 13.8g protein, 7.8g carbohydrates, and 4.6g fat.
What are the macros for Singapore Chilli Crab?
Per 100g serving, Singapore Chilli Crab provides 13.8g protein, 7.8g carbs (0.8 g fiber), and 4.6g fat.
Is Singapore Chilli Crab high in protein?
Singapore Chilli Crab provides 13.8g of protein per 100g serving, making it a valuable component of visual macro tracking on NutriVisual.
π Embed Singapore Chilli Crab Card on Your Blog or Site
Copy this interactive HTML widget snippet to embed live nutrition metrics on any food blog or article.
